Warning x
Lot Details

IMAGE UNAVAILABLE

Emil Schumacher

( German, 1912 - 1999 )

Ohne Titel

PRICE SOLD

color screenprint on smooth cardboard

19.29 in. (49.00 cm.) (height) by 25.20 in. (64.00 cm.) (width)

Edition:

7 of 150 HC

signed, numbered and inscribed as well as signed and dated in print

Blatt minimal gewellt. Minimal gebräunt. Leichte Griffspuren in den Randbereichen. Hier auch leichte Verschmutzungen. Obere und untere Kante minimal bis leicht bestoßen. Minimale Bestoßung der rechten unteren Ecke. Verso leicht verschmutzt

TOP ARTISTS

artist

Max Beckmann

(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)

artist

Fernando Botero

( Colombian , b. 1932 )

artist

Piero Manzoni

( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )

artist

Canaletto

( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )

artist

Pieter Brueghel

(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)

artist

Jean Baptiste Camille Corot

( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )

artist

Pablo Picasso

( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )

artist

Andy Warhol

( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )