brush and brown ink and ochre, blue, pink and white oil, made up upper left
17.36 in. (44.10 cm.) (height) by 12.80 in. (32.50 cm.) (width)
with number '6'
Paris, École nationale supérieure des Beaux-Arts, Dessins italiens de la collection Jean Bonna, 2006-2007, no. 24, ill.
N. Strasser, Dessins italiens de la Renaissance au siècle des Lumières. Collection Jean Bonna, Geneva, 2010, no. 97, ill.
Provenance:
Jules Bache, New York. with Galerie de Bayser, Paris.